Skip to content
PEWES ENERGY
Wanna Fig? 250 ml can, front

Wanna Fig?

Fig. Go for it.

€2.49each

Caffeine

The more you take

  • 4+ cans-10%
  • 12+ cans-17%
  • 24+ cans-25%
1

3 more and every can drops 10%.

Format
250 ml can
Sugar
With Sugar
Intensity
Core
Caffeine
80 mg per can

SKUPEWES-WANNA-FIG

Wanna Fig? is a fig energy drink made with sugar, from the PEWES ENERGY Sweet Sins range. Fig: jammy at the front, seedy and slightly green at the back. It is the most unusual fruit on the shelf and the one that tastes least like a soft drink. Every can is 250 ml, and Wanna Fig? comes in three caffeine strengths, so the only thing left to decide is how much of a push you want.

What Wanna Fig? tastes like

It is for the person who reads the whole menu before ordering. Sweet, strange, and better cold than very cold.

On the shelf Wanna Fig? sits in the orchard group, which is how the shop sorts flavours: by what they taste of rather than by what they are called. If Wanna Fig? is not quite your corner of the range, Go on a Date and Peaches are the closest neighbours.

Sugar, or none at all

Wanna Fig? belongs to Sweet Sins, the half of the catalogue made with sugar. It is there because people asked for it, and because a fig drink without sugar is a different drink rather than a lighter one. If you want the same fruit thinking without the sugar, Guilt Free Pleasures is the other half of the shelf.

Sugar is a property of the range, not of the brand. Both ranges are drawn by the same hand, priced the same way and sold in the same 250 ml can, so the choice is about the afternoon you are having rather than about being good or bad.

Caffeine: none, standard or a boost

Every Wanna Fig? can comes in three strengths, and all three cost the same. Caffeine free has none at all. Standard has 80 mg in the can, which is roughly what a filter coffee gives you. The boost has 96 mg, twenty percent more, for the afternoons that need it. You pick the strength on this page before you add the can to your cart.

We publish the milligrams and nothing else. If you want to read about caffeine itself, the European Food Safety Authority keeps a plain summary, and it is a better source than a drinks brand.

The can Wanna Fig? comes in

The artwork is drawn rather than rendered. Wanna Fig? wears the orchid of the range with the pewee, the small loud bird that ends up on every can, and the fruit drawn by hand instead of photographed. One document holds every wrap in the catalogue, which is why two cans from different ranges still look like family. There is more about that in One document, every wrap and on the about page.

What Wanna Fig? costs

Wanna Fig? is sold by the can and gets cheaper the more of it you take: ten percent off from four cans, seventeen percent from twelve, twenty five percent from twenty four. The discount applies to the whole line as soon as the quantity reaches the threshold, so there is no pack to buy and nothing to work out on paper.

If it becomes a habit rather than an experiment, a monthly subscription takes another ten percent off every delivery and lets you pick the day it arrives. You can change the cans, move the date, pause it or stop it from your account, without writing to anybody.

Is Wanna Fig? the right can for you?

Buy Wanna Fig? if you want fig and you want it with sugar behind it. Skip it if you are after something drier: the whole range is on one page, filtered by sugar and by taste, and Go on a Date and Peaches are the two cans most people compare this one with.

This storefront is a demonstration of a headless WooCommerce shop. The catalogue, the cart and the checkout all work, payments run against Stripe in test mode, and nothing is shipped.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Yours would be the first.